Friday, April 8, 2011

hi! It's thursday and that means... tomorrow is FRIDAY FRIDAY GOTTA GET DOWN ON FRIDAY! EVERYBODYS LOOKIN FORWARD TO THE WEEKEND!

sharin some iPhone pics...

new gel manicure! strawberry margarita from OPI (accidentally matched my sweater with it today)
mimosas on sunday! that's what sunday funday is all about
sat night outfit pic - aritzia top and shorts, dolce vita sandals
my cute jcrew clutch arrived! a little smaller then I thought but still sooo cute!

I am extra happy today since tomorrow my parents are coming to visit my sister and I! Saturday we already have a napa trip planned - limo and all.. NO DD needed. YAY! cannot wait. So happy I get to see my parents tomorrow, they are my life!

Work has been sooooooo stressful I seriously almost cry every day. I hate being a complainer but I cannot wait for August when workers compensation, computer inventory, and website updating will be the last of my concerns.

xoxo
Pam

4 comments:

  1. Missy, you get prettier and prettier. Stop it. Seriously. Stop it.

    What happens in August?

    ReplyDelete
  2. I love this nailpolish!!! cute color!!
    I follow you, I hope you visit my blog too!
    Kisses from México City!
    http://modacapital.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  3. hi pretty! love the nails, and are you my twin because I wake up with a mimosa every sunday. ;)

    ReplyDelete